COU292 Research Methods in Counselling Assignment, SUSS, Singapore: Predictors of mental health help-seeking among Polish people living in the United Kingdom
Read the journal article ‘Predictors of mental health help-seeking among Polish people living in the United Kingdom’ to answer the following questions.
Question 1
Identify THREE (3) potential ethical concerns in this study. Illustrate how you would address ONE (1) of them.
Question 2
Differentiate between non-probability and probability sampling. Discuss the advantages and disadvantages of non-probability sampling in quantitative research.
Question 3
Comment on the external validity of this study in relation to a typical Polish population in the United Kingdom.
Question 4
Outline the limits of generalisation of this study.
Question 5
Use a suitable sampling approach to address this study’s limitations in external validity
Buy Custom Answer of This Assessment & Raise Your Grades
Singapore University of Social Sciences (SUSS) students can now benefit from our comprehensive range of academic services. We offer professional assistance for Summative and final year exam assignments, along with dedicated support through our Online Exam Help service. Our esteemed team of experts specializes in providing top-notch assignment writing service in Singapore.
- LAW311 Criminal Law, Procedure and Evidence – 2 Tutor-Marked Assignment 1, 2026
- LAW309 Criminal Law, Procedure and Evidence I Tutor-Marked Assignment 2, 2026
- PC4274A Mathematical Methods in Physics III Assignment 1, 2026
- MKT373 Strategic Content Management Tutor-Marked Assignment 01, 2026
- PSS221 Urban Security and Resilience Tutor Marked Assignment 01, 2026
- SOC252 Religion and Society Tutor Marked Assignment 01, 2026
- GSP168 Literature and Society: An Introduction Tutor-Marked Assignment 01, 2026
- NIE301 Learning with Communities Tutor-Marked Assignment 01, 2026
- ICT133 Structured Programming Tutor-Marked Assignment 1, 2026
- LAW309 Criminal Law, Procedure and Evidence I Tutor-Marked Assignment 1, 2026
